LOG IN

INFO LINE   03 349 7727

  

CSA/Ruapuna Speedway Trophies 2016

       

Quarter Midgets

Rep: Shayne Morgan

   

Butler Automotive

Canterbury Champs

1st

Jayeden Bradley

 

Canterbury Champs

2nd

Jack Low

 

Canterbury Champs

3rd

Montana Jamieson

Elf Oil and Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

1st

Montana Jamieson

Elf Oil and Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

2nd

Benjamin Morgan

Elf Oil and Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

3rd

Jack Low

Leversedge Family

Best Presented

 

Jayeden Bradley

Jemmett Power Tools

Rookie of the Year

 

Jack Nairn

Barbara Leversedge Memorial Trophy

   

Ben Morgan

Stone Family

Most Improved

 

Oscar Harcourt

All Quarter Midgets to receive a small trophy for participation

   
       

Modified Sprints

Rep: Allan Daly

   

Ruapuna Speedway

Canterbury Champs

1st

Caleb Baughan

 

Canterbury Champs

2nd

Brendan Daly

 

Canterbury Champs

3rd

Paul Cox

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

1st

Caleb Baughan

 

Season Points

2nd

Brendan Daly

 

Season Points

3rd

Paul Cox

 

Best Presented

 

Charlie Jackson

 

Rookie of the Year

 

Clayton Phillips

Clay Cup

   

Ben Gilmore

       

Six Shooters

Rep: Moana Weaver

   

AJ Batt Trophy

Canterbury Champs

1st

Peter Keith

 

Canterbury Champs

2nd

Kirk Hawkins

 

Canterbury Champs

3rd

Kris Jemmett

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

1st

Jason Manson

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

2nd

Peter Keith

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

3rd

Kris Jemmett

Amazing Natural Floors

Best Presented Car

 

Jason Manson

Jemmetts Power Tools

Rookie of the Year

 

Charlene Jemmett

Jemmetts Power Tools

Most Improved

 

Gene Spooner

Jemmetts Power Tools

Best Crash

 

Kirk Hawkins

       

Sidecars

Rep: Simone

   
       

Rose Williams

Best Presented Sidecar Unit

 

John & Laurie - 4C

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

1st

Clint & Sonia

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

2nd

Paul and Nic

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

3rd

John & Laurie - 4C

1971 Sidecar Supporters

Most Improved Rider

 

Pete Stephens

1971 Sidecar Supporters

Most Improved Swinger

 

sonia Duncan

Lion Green & Aaron Ray

Hard Luck Award

 

Pete Stephens

LJ Cartage

Personality of the Year

 

Paul Anderson

       

Three Quarter Midgets

Rep: Lindsay Bailey

   

John Morris Car Sales

Canterbury Champ

1st

Gareth Nixon

 

Canterbury Champ

2nd

Liam McCoubrey

 

Canterbury Champ

3rd

Scott Bailey

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

1st

Jeremy Webb

 

Season Points

2nd

Kyle Glover

 

Season Points

3rd

Scott Bailey

R Harkess Memorial

Best Presented

 

Kyle Glover

Errol Hood Memorial

Rookie of the Year

 

Tyler Warnock

Murray Brown

Hard Luck Award

 

Daniel Jenkins

Hecker Trophy

   

Jeremy Webb

Christchurch TQ Club

Driver's Driver Award

 

Scott Bailey

       

Midget

Rep: Graeme Sharp

   

Ruapuna Speedway

Canterbury Champs

1st

Glen Everett

 

Canterbury Champs

2nd

 
 

Canterbury Champs

3rd

 

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

1st

Glen Durie

 

Season Points

2nd

Glen Everett

 

Season Points

3rd

Tom Lumsden

Dave Baker Memorial

Rookie of the Year

 

James Halliburton

Ruapuna speedway

Best Midget Roll

 

Gary Chadwick

Bill Clarkson Snr Memorial

Most Dedicated

 

Scott Miller

Hurst Family

Most Feature Wins

 

David Kerr

       

Sprint Cars

Rep: Liz Benson

   

Ruapuna Speedway

Canterbury Champ

 

Jamie Duff/Matthew Leversedge

       
       

Ruapuna Speedway

Season Points

1st

Jamie Duff/Matthew Leversedge

 

Season Points

2nd

Steven Duff

 

Season Points

3rd

Shaun Ashton

Lovedays Photographers

Most Consistant Winner

 

Matthew Leversedge

Benson

Personality Award

 

Allan Chapman

 

Rookie of the Year

 

Matthew Leversedge

       

Christchurch Speedway Association - Club Trophies

   

CSA

Carpark Feature Award

 

Ray Baughan

Syd Harrison

Club Member of the Year

 

Jeanette Ellis

Gavin Tavendale Trophy

Fairplay Award

 

Allan Daly

CSA

Most Dedicated Award

 

Willy Cuniffe

CSA

Patron's Award

 

Bailey Clive

CSA

X-Factor Award

   

CSA

Special Awards

 

Honorary Life Members - John Mitchell & Judy Gray

CSA

Presidents Cup

 

Scott Miller

 

 

Top