LOG IN

INFO LINE   03 349 7727

  

Ruapuna Speedway 2013/14 Prize Giving Awards List

QUARTER MIDGETS

BUTLER AUTOMOTIVE CANTERBURY CHAMPS
MONTANA JAMIESON

LEVERSEDGE FAMILY BEST PRESENTED
ANESHIA FORSEY

JEMMETT POWER TOOLS ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
COURTNEY JONES

BARBARA LEVERSEDGE MEMORIAL TROPHY
HUNTER ROLAND

STONE FAMILY MOST IMPROVED
DYLLAN FORSEY

MOST CONSISTANT QUARTER MIDGET DRIVER  OF THE DAY
BENJAMIN MORGAN

ELF OIL & RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS 
1ST MONTANA JAMIESON
2ND HUNTER ROLAND
3RD BENJAMIN MORGAN

 

MODIFIED SPRINTS

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY CANTERBURY CHAMPS         
TOM LUMSDEN

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS 
1ST JOSH WALLS
2ND CHARLIE JACKSON
3RD CALEB BAUGHAN

BEST PRESENTED                                                        
ALAN DALY

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
ALAN DALY

CLAY CUP
JIMMY DOYLE

 

SIDECARS

ROSE WILLIAMS BEST PRESENTED SIDECAR UNIT
JOHN WARWOOD & LAURIE MCMAHON

SEASON POINTS
1ST  JOHN WARWOOD & LAURIE MCMAHON
2ND PAUL ANDERSON & NICK CASE
3RD CLINT WARWOOD & PAUL AYTON

1971 SIDECAR SUPPORTERS- MOST IMPROVED RIDER
PAUL ANDERSON

1971 SIDECAR SUPPORTERS-MOST IMPROVED SWINGER
NATASHA CULLEN

LIONEL GREEN & AARON RAY HARD LUCK AWARD
CLINT WARWOOD

LJ CARTAGE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
SIMONE ROSS

 

MIDGETS

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY CANTERBURY CHAMPS       
GLENN EVERETT

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS    
1ST GLENN EVERETT
2ND SCOTT MILLAR
3RD GRAHAM SHARP

DAVE BAKER MEMORIAL ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
TOM LUMSDEN

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY BEST MIDGET ROLL          
GRAHAM SHARP

BILL CLARKSON SNR MEMORIAL MOST DEDICATED
SCOTT MILLAR

HURST FAMILY  MOST FEATURE WIN
GLENN EVERETT

YOUTH MINISTOCKS

CANTERBURY CHAMPS
SHI ROB

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINT
1ST SHI ROB
2ND ETHAN ROWLAND
3RD TAYLOR WAKELIN

BEST PRESENTED
ETHAN ROWLAND

EDGE CUP ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
TOBY IRELAND

MOST IMPROVED
TAYLOR WAKELIN & ZAC WEST

 

SIX SHOOTERS

A.J. BATT TROPHY CANTERBURY CHAMPS                
MATTHEW ANDERSON

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS                     
1ST  KRIS JEMMETT
2ND SHAUN ASHTON
3RD JEREMY WRIGHT

AMAZING NATURAL FLOORS BEST PRESENTED CAR
KRIS JEMMETT

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR                                                   
JEREMY WRIGHT

COMPLETE AUTOMOTIVE RUAPUNA TRACK CHAMP 
1ST MATTHEW ANDERSON
2ND KRIS JEMMETT
3RD GRANT HARKESS             

MOST IMPROVED
JEREMY WRIGHT

BEST CRASH
GRANT HARKESS

 

THREE QUARTER MIDGETS

JOHN MORRIS CAR SALES CANTERBURY CHAMP 
KEVIN CLIVE

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS
1ST GARETH BINDON
2ND JEREMY WEBB
3RD KYLE GLOVER

R. HARKNESS MEMORIAL BEST PRESENTED
KYLE GLOVER

ERROL HOOD MEMORIAL ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
LIAM MCCOUBREY

MURRAY BROWN HARD LUCK AWARD 
BEN GILMORE

HECKER TROPHY
KYLE GLOVER

CHCH TQ CLUB DRIVER’S DRIVER AWARD
GARETH BINDON

 

SPRINT CARS

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY CANTERBURY CHAMP
JAMIE DUFF

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS
1ST MATT HONEYWELL
2ND RAY BAUGHAN
3RD CALEB BROOKS

LOVEDAYS PHOTOGRAPHERS MOST CONSISTANT WINNER
RAY BAUGHAN

BENSON PERSONALITY AWARD    
MATT HONEYWELL

 

 

CHRISTCHURCH SPEEDWAY ASSOCIATION CLUB TROPHIES

CSA CARPARK FEATURE AWARD                                                 TRACK SHACK CREW

SYD HARRISON CLUB MEMBER OF THE YEAR                           MILLAR FAMILY

GAVIN TAVENDALE TROPHY- FAIRPLAY AWARD                       MARK O’CONNOR

CSA- MOST DEDICATED AWARD                                                   MIKE GLOVER

CSA- PRESIDENTS CUP                                                                  GARY JEMMETT
 
Top